Chushan, China Page

Other names: 锄山

World:China:Fujian Sheng
Latitude 24.7268 Longitude 118.3205 Altitude (feet) 977
Lat (DMS) 24° 43' 36N Long (DMS) 118° 19' 14E Altitude (meters) 297
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 97305
Mid-range map of Chushan Large range map of Chushan

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cunwei (1.6 nm)
Yanhou (1.8 nm)
Qianshan (2.7 nm)
Fenglu (3.2 nm)
Qili (3.1 nm)
Niaogushi (1.2 nm)
Cengshan (1.5 nm)
Cunmen (2.2 nm)
Shanbian (2.7 nm)
Gongziwei (2.8 nm)
Houyuan (2.1 nm)
Houkeng (2.2 nm)
Xiban (2.9 nm)
Xinying (3.2 nm)
Daxiang (0.5 nm)
Xiaoying (1.9 nm)
Qiongkeng (2.5 nm)
Neiliao (2.6 nm)
Hou'an (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSAM XMN Large GAOQI Xiamen 15 nm S 223 Sichuan,Cebu Pacific A,(one of Cargo Plus Avi or Lucky Air),Samair,Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),Okay Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,Chengdu Airlin,Shanghai,TransAsia,Tianjin,Juneyao,Hainan,Hong Kong,Beijing Capital,Dragonair ,Korean Air,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),(one of Maroomba or China United),Kunming,XiamenAir,(one of Malaysian Airl or MASkargo or MASwings),(one of SilkAir or Air Timor),China Eastern,Hebei,Air Macau ,West Air ,(one of Philippine or 2GO or PAL Express),Shandong,Singapore Airl,Thai Airways ,Shenzhen
ZSQZ JJN Medium Quanzhou Airport Quanzhou 15 nm E 74 Sichuan,Samair,Okay Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Tianjin,XiamenAir,Hebei,Air Macau ,AirAsia Zest,Shenzhen
RCBS KNH Large SHANG YI Shang-I 18 nm S 173 Mandarin,TransAsia
FR27963 Medium Huian Air Base 31 nm E 55
FR27976 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 37 nm W 255
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm S Xiang'an Railway Station
2.9 nm NE Shijing River
8.4 nm NE Jinjiang Railway Station
12.0 nm SW List of major power stations in Fujian province
11.9 nm NE Fuzhou–Xiamen Railway
11.7 nm E Cao'an
13.0 nm S Mashan Broadcasting and Observation Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:34:14 2015