Chihu, China Page

Other names: 池湖

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.6114 Longitude 117.3452 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 36' 41N Long (DMS) 117° 20' 43E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23345

Weather Charts


Chihu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chihu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chihu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wushi (1.8 nm)
Shangshi (2.7 nm)
Jinling (2.9 nm)
Zhenshang (0.3 nm)
Shuixi (1.1 nm)
Yangtang (1.5 nm)
Zhaode (2.0 nm)
Shangwangwen (2.2 nm)
Rutang (2.2 nm)
Aijia (2.5 nm)
Shuangxi (2.5 nm)
Hanxi (2.8 nm)
Wuyang (3.3 nm)
Zhengjia (1.6 nm)
Houji (1.9 nm)
Xiakeng (3.1 nm)
Shangtun (1.7 nm)
Youxi (2.4 nm)
Yanpoqiao (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 35 nm E 81 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 56 nm N 35
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 75 nm S 159 Juneyao Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 89 nm W 303
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 107 nm W 314 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.0 nm E List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
21.0 nm SE Luotian Railway Station
29.5 nm SW Lichuan County
30.8 nm NW Shangqing (town)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:08:32 2016