Chenqian, China Page

Other names: Chen-ch'ien,Chen-ch’ien,宸前

World:China:Fujian Sheng
Latitude 27.2447 Longitude 118.1282 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 14' 41N Long (DMS) 118° 7' 42E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13308
Mid-range map of Chenqian Large range map of Chenqian

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiangkeng (1.0 nm)
Xintun (1.2 nm)
Beidongkeng (2.3 nm)
Xiaxiyuan (3.0 nm)
Xulike (3.4 nm)
Hongwei (2.2 nm)
Huiyao (2.5 nm)
Luling (2.6 nm)
Shangkaoting (4.2 nm)
Tingcun (1.5 nm)
Zhongheng (2.5 nm)
Yangdun (3.4 nm)
Dongli (1.8 nm)
Zhentou (1.9 nm)
Lindun (3.1 nm)
Xiadui (3.4 nm)
Jingyuan (3.7 nm)
Bailouke (3.8 nm)
Wushi (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 28 nm N 346 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),XiamenAir,China Eastern,Shandong
FR44680 Small Sanming Shaxian Airport 51 nm S 197
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.7 nm S Phellinus ellipsoideus
28.2 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
28.2 nm N Wuyishan Airport
29.7 nm N Wuyi University

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:53:31 2015