Chengmen, China Page

Other names: 城门

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.4882 Longitude 117.4610 Altitude (feet) 1092
Lat (DMS) 25° 29' 18N Long (DMS) 117° 27' 40E Altitude (meters) 332
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10579

Weather Charts


Chengmen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chengmen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chengmen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dayaomeikuang (2.4 nm)
Chanyu (3.2 nm)
Chanyu (3.6 nm)
Chukeng (1.3 nm)
Cangban (2.3 nm)
Baiban (2.6 nm)
Yubangkeng (2.7 nm)
Jiuting (3.6 nm)
Houyang (0.9 nm)
Changtan (2.1 nm)
Changtan (2.2 nm)
Xiuqitou (2.5 nm)
Xiadangkou (2.5 nm)
Zhenshan (3.5 nm)
Banwei (3.5 nm)
Dianzaicang (0.6 nm)
Yintan (2.4 nm)
Shangyang (3.5 nm)
Qianban (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 40 nm W 286 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 56 nm S 169
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 59 nm N 19 Juneyao Airlines
ZSAM XMN Large GAOQI Xiamen 67 nm S 147 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSQZ JJN Medium Quanzhou Jinjiang International Airport Quanzhou 74 nm E 123 Air Macau , Donghai Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.8 nm SW Xiyuan Township, Zhangping
12.7 nm S List of major power stations in Fujian province
21.2 nm SW Longkang
22.3 nm W Wan'an, Xinluo District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:27:57 2016