Chaotianqiao, China Page

Other names: 朝天桥

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.3958 Longitude 118.7231 Altitude (feet) 177
Lat (DMS) 26° 23' 45N Long (DMS) 118° 43' 23E Altitude (meters) 53
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4912

Weather Charts


Chaotianqiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaotianqiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaotianqiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qianyang (1.0 nm)
Baishi (1.3 nm)
Jinzhongtan (2.1 nm)
Jiahe (2.4 nm)
Xiatanghu (2.4 nm)
Songxi (0.6 nm)
Dawangping (1.4 nm)
Houlong (2.0 nm)
Badouzhang (2.0 nm)
Shangliao (2.6 nm)
Lingbian (1.0 nm)
Yangjiaoling (1.3 nm)
Shiping (1.6 nm)
Tangdou (2.3 nm)
Huailin (2.7 nm)
Shuichao (1.4 nm)
Tianzhushan (1.5 nm)
Jiushuikou (1.6 nm)
Xiaban (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 39 nm E 126
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 47 nm W 272 Juneyao Airlines
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 57 nm E 118 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 63 nm S 141
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 67 nm E 101 UNI Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm SE List of major power stations in Fujian province
7.3 nm SE List of power stations in China
7.4 nm SE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
15.5 nm NE Kucheng massacre


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:47:59 2016