Changyu, China Page

Other names: 长屿

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.6763 Longitude 119.6390 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 25° 40' 35N Long (DMS) 119° 38' 20E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12068

Weather Charts


Changyu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changyu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changyu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Tangyu
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Leyu (1.0 nm)
Houtang (2.3 nm)
Yubei (2.3 nm)
Dongjin (2.7 nm)
Tianxia (3.0 nm)
Jizhao (3.0 nm)
Jigou (3.1 nm)
Songxia (3.2 nm)
Shanqian (3.4 nm)
Dazhi (3.8 nm) Yuxian (2.2 nm)
Xi'ao (3.4 nm)
Lingxia (3.4 nm)
Weidong (3.5 nm)
Xijiao (0.7 nm)
Xiujiao (1.1 nm)
Dongjiao (1.1 nm)
Sherengong (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 11 nm W 237
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 15 nm N 4 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 26 nm N 318
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 33 nm N 30 UNI Air
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 38 nm N 30 UNI Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm NW List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
10.7 nm N Haixia Olympic Center Stadium
10.8 nm SE Pingtan Island
11.5 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
13.2 nm SE Tancheng, Pingtan County
13.8 nm W Fuqing Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:31:06 2016