Changlei, China Page

Other names: 长垒

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.8013 Longitude 117.0924 Altitude (feet) 1837
Lat (DMS) 25° 48' 5N Long (DMS) 117° 5' 33E Altitude (meters) 559
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13357

Weather Charts


Changlei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changlei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changlei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shifeng
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaojikeng (1.3 nm)
Niuyi (1.3 nm)
Zaoxi (2.0 nm)
Zhengdi (2.5 nm)
Xiayu (3.7 nm)
Pingkeng (3.9 nm)
Changmei (1.1 nm)
Niuyikeng (1.9 nm)
Aotou (2.5 nm)
Pangushi (3.3 nm)
Wayaotou (3.4 nm) Shangliukeng (2.1 nm)
Xiaoxidao (2.2 nm)
Shangban (3.0 nm)
Zhongban (3.3 nm)
Meiban (3.4 nm)
Tonglin (3.6 nm)
Dataokou (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 20 nm W 247 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 54 nm E 46 Juneyao Airlines
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 80 nm S 157
ZSAM XMN Large GAOQI Xiamen 94 nm S 143 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 101 nm S 211 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.7 nm NE List of major power stations in Fujian province
20.2 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
23.5 nm S Wan'an, Xinluo District
28.2 nm W Ting River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:34:53 2016