Changkeng, China Page

Other names: 长坑

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.0126 Longitude 119.9935 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 27° 0' 45N Long (DMS) 119° 59' 37E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11622
Mid-range map of Changkeng Large range map of Changkeng

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aoli (1.2 nm)
Dongpo (1.6 nm)
Shakeng (2.0 nm)
Xixicun (2.6 nm)
Hengjiang (2.8 nm)
Houluwan (2.7 nm)
Zuoling (2.8 nm)
Bantou (2.8 nm)
Chixi (0.9 nm)
Yunluyang (1.4 nm)
Chengtian (1.7 nm)
Qianzhai (2.8 nm)
Xiaozhuwan (3.1 nm)
Hutou (0.7 nm)
Malanxi (2.1 nm)
Duixiacun (2.2 nm)
Tiangang (2.7 nm)
Yangshaxi (2.1 nm)
Qizhiqiao (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 47 nm S 179 UNI Air
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 51 nm S 182 UNI Air
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 67 nm S 195 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 70 nm S 211
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 70 nm N 40 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Funing
5.0 nm S USS Tilefish (SS-307)
6.3 nm S Xiapu Railway Station
6.2 nm SE Shuimen Air Base
14.6 nm E 27th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:04:34 2016