Changguan, China Page

Other names: 长灌

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.8047 Longitude 116.8104 Altitude (feet) 1079
Lat (DMS) 25° 48' 17N Long (DMS) 116° 48' 37E Altitude (meters) 328
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 62328

Weather Charts


Changguan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changguan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changguan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shankeng (1.2 nm)
Hebei (1.8 nm)
Wangkeng (2.2 nm)
Kefang (2.7 nm)
Xufang (2.8 nm)
Cunli (2.9 nm)
Gukeng (2.1 nm)
Daping (2.7 nm)
Yangyuan (3.0 nm)
Yangjiatou (3.2 nm)
Kewu (3.4 nm)
Zaohepai (1.0 nm)
Wujia (1.8 nm)
Madi (2.1 nm)
Liushui (2.7 nm)
Shangqin (2.7 nm)
Xiankenglong (2.9 nm)
Tangqian (3.2 nm)
Guanfeng (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 8 nm S 203 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 66 nm E 55 Juneyao Airlines
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 87 nm S 148
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 94 nm S 203 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 100 nm S 202
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
13.0 nm W Ting River
25.0 nm W Tingzhou, Longyan
27.2 nm SE Wan'an, Xinluo District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:33:05 2016