Changcun, China Page

Other names: 长村

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.3745 Longitude 118.0683 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 26° 22' 28N Long (DMS) 118° 4' 6E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4619

Weather Charts


Changcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangyan (1.6 nm)
Panqi (1.6 nm)
Yingcuo (2.7 nm)
Dukeng (2.9 nm)
Gaoyuan (3.1 nm)
Qingyang (3.5 nm)
Shangyang (2.2 nm) Changshankeng (1.3 nm)
Likeng (3.2 nm)
Dongping (0.8 nm)
Jiangdixi (1.7 nm)
Jiankeng (2.0 nm)
Jietou (2.3 nm)
Dalu (2.4 nm)
Shaxi (3.1 nm)
Xiaolu (3.0 nm)
Pengshan (3.7 nm)
Sanshan (3.7 nm)
Lingtou (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 12 nm W 283 Juneyao Airlines
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 70 nm E 108
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 79 nm N 357 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 82 nm W 239 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41011 Medium Huian Air Base 90 nm S 153
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm NW Qingzhou, Fujian
12.7 nm N List of major power stations in Fujian province
17.1 nm N Nanping school massacre
21.2 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 9th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:43:26 2016