Chaishuijing, China Page

Other names: 柴水井

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.1258 Longitude 118.2858 Altitude (feet) 1053
Lat (DMS) 25° 7' 33N Long (DMS) 118° 17' 9E Altitude (meters) 320
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 62102

Weather Charts


Chaishuijing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaishuijing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaishuijing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuimo (0.8 nm)
Shen'an (0.9 nm)
Liangzhai (2.0 nm)
Kaohu (2.1 nm)
Shishi (0.8 nm)
Shenhui (0.8 nm)
Shuige (1.2 nm)
Dalu (1.9 nm)
Chenpuzai (2.5 nm)
Shilin (1.8 nm)
Gongkou (1.8 nm)
Gaixi (1.9 nm)
Xiaku (2.1 nm)
Bailumei (2.2 nm)
Dongxi (2.3 nm)
Chuanling (1.5 nm)
Tianshan (1.9 nm)
Rengong (1.9 nm)
Xiaomei (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSQZ JJN Medium Quanzhou Jinjiang International Airport Quanzhou 25 nm S 140 Air Macau , Donghai Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41011 Medium Huian Air Base 28 nm E 101
ZSAM XMN Large GAOQI Xiamen 35 nm S 193 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
RCBS KNH Large SHANG YI Shang-I 42 nm S 174 Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 48 nm W 225
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.0 nm NE Xiangyang Township, Fujian
17.5 nm SE Quanzhou Railway Station
18.6 nm SE Zimao Mountain
17.8 nm E Yang-En University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:29:22 2016