Bohu, China Page

Other names: 伯湖

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.6241 Longitude 116.4432 Altitude (feet) 1013
Lat (DMS) 25° 37' 27N Long (DMS) 116° 26' 36E Altitude (meters) 308
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12970

Weather Charts


Bohu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bohu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bohu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luodi (1.2 nm)
Yangtou (1.3 nm)
Shazhen (2.0 nm)
Nantang (2.4 nm)
Neidatan (2.4 nm)
Yaoxia (2.5 nm)
Tongba (2.6 nm)
Chetianzhai (2.6 nm)
Jingli (1.2 nm)
Zhuxi (1.4 nm)
Zhengfangduan (2.0 nm)
Mingguang (2.2 nm)
Duanli (2.4 nm)
Luhu (0.9 nm)
Xiaqiukeng (1.6 nm)
Makeng (1.5 nm)
Qiuwuqian (1.7 nm)
Shiqiaotou (1.9 nm)
Panwu (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 16 nm E 79 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 78 nm S 192 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 83 nm S 193
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 89 nm E 57 Juneyao Airlines
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 91 nm E 133
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm NW Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou
13.3 nm NE Ting River
13.6 nm N Tingzhou, Longyan
16.7 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:34:07 2016