Beixia, China Page

Other names: 陂下

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.2572 Longitude 116.5372 Altitude (feet) 1082
Lat (DMS) 26° 15' 26N Long (DMS) 116° 32' 14E Altitude (meters) 329
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38214

Weather Charts


Beixia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beixia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beixia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guankeng (1.8 nm)
Hulong (2.2 nm)
Zaohetian (2.5 nm)
Dalu (3.1 nm)
Kengli (3.2 nm)
Hengjiangbei (1.4 nm)
Chenjiakeng (1.5 nm)
Zhongliu (1.6 nm)
Liucun (1.7 nm)
Kungang (2.8 nm)
Xintian (3.1 nm)
Pingbu (1.4 nm)
Shangcun (2.0 nm)
Xiashe (2.4 nm)
Shexiacun (2.7 nm)
Changfengli (2.2 nm)
Songziba (2.4 nm)
Liuze (2.4 nm)
Guwuxi (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 36 nm S 162 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 70 nm E 81 Juneyao Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 116 nm N 41 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.3 nm N Dongqiao
23.9 nm NW Fu River (Jiangxi)
26.7 nm S Ting River
27.3 nm S Tingzhou, Longyan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:47 2016