Beitou, China Page

Other names: 陂头

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 24.1849 Longitude 117.4712 Altitude (feet) 387
Lat (DMS) 24° 11' 6N Long (DMS) 117° 28' 16E Altitude (meters) 117
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29159

Weather Charts


Beitou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beitou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beitou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longling (1.6 nm)
Tongkeng (1.7 nm)
Pingshuichang (2.2 nm)
Shancheng (3.5 nm)
Kengwei (3.8 nm)
Qixi (1.2 nm)
Anbian (1.2 nm)
Linghoucun (2.7 nm)
Puzaiwei (3.3 nm)
Changmei (1.1 nm)
Banlong (1.2 nm)
Xiangyawei (1.5 nm)
Xiaqixi (1.6 nm)
Xiangya (1.7 nm)
Neijiao (2.2 nm)
Shengli (2.3 nm)
Anhou (2.5 nm)
Fenglin (2.7 nm)
Dakeng (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 24 nm N 23
ZSAM XMN Large GAOQI Xiamen 41 nm E 58 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
RCBS KNH Large SHANG YI Shang-I 50 nm E 73 Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air
FR44962 Small Shantou Waisha Airport Shantou 59 nm S 220
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 65 nm W 234 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm S Tenfu Tea College
7.3 nm S Tenfu Tea Museum
15.2 nm SW Yunling, Fujian
18.5 nm S Yunxiao Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:16:03 2016