Beili, China Page

Other names: 陂里

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 24.9415 Longitude 116.3912 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 24° 56' 29N Long (DMS) 116° 23' 28E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9511

Weather Charts


Beili Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beili Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beili Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiangdongjing (1.8 nm)
Shanglianfang (2.0 nm)
Zhangkeng (3.0 nm)
Dongjingkeng (2.0 nm)
Poxia (2.7 nm)
Shangdeng (3.0 nm)
Zhangkeng (3.0 nm)
Laofukeng (1.1 nm)
Zhangkeng (2.1 nm)
Zhangfang (2.1 nm)
Dapingli (2.5 nm)
Jiaotangxia (2.6 nm)
Junyingxu (2.6 nm)
Shangdu (2.8 nm)
Huangfang (2.9 nm)
Xiantang (2.2 nm)
Hezhukeng (2.3 nm)
Anjiaoli (2.9 nm)
Shanzibei (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 38 nm S 201 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 43 nm S 201
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 48 nm N 23 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 58 nm S 216
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 83 nm S 175 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm N Shanghang County
20.2 nm SE List of major power stations in Fujian province
19.9 nm NW Wan'an Township, Wuping County
20.5 nm SW Jiaoling County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:49 2016