Baodou, China Page

Other names: 宝斗

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 24.7875 Longitude 117.4947 Altitude (feet) 977
Lat (DMS) 24° 47' 15N Long (DMS) 117° 29' 41E Altitude (meters) 297
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30558

Weather Charts


Baodou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baodou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baodou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mianzhi (1.9 nm)
Yangzhujing (2.7 nm)
Changzhedi (2.9 nm)
Baiheliao (3.3 nm)
Dahu (3.4 nm)
Neining (3.7 nm)
Qijiao (2.4 nm)
Gantangkeng (2.5 nm)
Shangzhang (3.1 nm)
Dandaping (3.2 nm)
Qincaihu (3.2 nm)
Zhilunlou (3.4 nm)
Baoshan (0.3 nm)
Daishan (0.5 nm)
Ting'an (0.6 nm)
Neixi (0.9 nm)
Xuban Linchang (1.9 nm)
Puzaihou (3.1 nm)
Shanximei (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 16 nm S 147
ZSAM XMN Large GAOQI Xiamen 37 nm E 112 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
RCBS KNH Large SHANG YI Shang-I 51 nm E 114 Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air
ZSQZ JJN Medium Quanzhou Jinjiang International Airport Quanzhou 59 nm E 89 Air Macau , Donghai Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 66 nm N 322 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.7 nm S Nanjing Station (Fujian)
16.0 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
17.5 nm NE Fujian Tulou
17.5 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:21:04 2016