Baiyetang, China Page

Other names: 白叶塘

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 24.2445 Longitude 117.0800 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 24° 14' 40N Long (DMS) 117° 4' 48E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29436

Weather Charts


Baiyetang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baiyetang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baiyetang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gucang (1.8 nm)
Banjing (2.2 nm)
Fulishi (2.8 nm)
Sankeng (1.0 nm)
Fengshujiao (1.8 nm)
Qinancun (2.0 nm)
Xitou (2.4 nm)
Dingzhai (2.8 nm)
Lingxia (2.9 nm)
Xitouwei (1.0 nm)
Zhonghuzai (1.6 nm)
Xinjian (1.9 nm)
Dingyang (2.3 nm)
Baishui (2.5 nm)
Baishikeng (1.7 nm)
Chengxi (2.1 nm)
Xintang (2.1 nm)
Zhutoubei (2.4 nm)
Lianfeng (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 36 nm E 58
FR44962 Small Shantou Waisha Airport Shantou 52 nm S 199
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 52 nm S 217 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 52 nm W 277 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZSAM XMN Large GAOQI Xiamen 60 nm E 72 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.3 nm N Fujian Tulou
20.6 nm N Tianluokeng Tulou cluster
20.7 nm NW Chuxi tulou group
22.0 nm SE Yunling, Fujian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:16:15 2016