Baishuiyuan, China Page

Other names: 白水源

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.9640 Longitude 118.2783 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 57' 50N Long (DMS) 118° 16' 42E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14234
Mid-range map of Baishuiyuan Large range map of Baishuiyuan

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanlou (2.1 nm)
Yantou (2.5 nm)
Xiatou (2.9 nm)
Waidayangshan (1.9 nm)
Zhuokeng (2.3 nm)
Nantan (2.8 nm)
Sanmen (2.9 nm)
Shangen (2.8 nm)
Shanliang (2.8 nm)
Qilijie (3.7 nm)
Bao'en (1.8 nm)
Putong (2.7 nm)
Ganyuan (3.1 nm)
Potan (1.2 nm)
Lukou (1.7 nm)
Fengdang (2.4 nm)
Nikeng (2.8 nm)
Taiping (3.4 nm)
Shikeng (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 40 nm S 216 Juneyao Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 46 nm N 341 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 79 nm S 135
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 86 nm N 349
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 96 nm E 129 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm NW Phellinus ellipsoideus
20.1 nm S Nanping school massacre
25.0 nm SW List of major power stations in Fujian province
30.6 nm SW Qingzhou, Fujian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:54:19 2016