Aotou, China Page

Other names: 凹头

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.8076 Longitude 118.1976 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 27° 48' 27N Long (DMS) 118° 11' 51E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8364

Weather Charts


Aotou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aotou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aotou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shecuo Xiacun (1.0 nm)
Linggen (1.6 nm)
Houqian (1.7 nm)
Cuolong (2.3 nm)
Shantouzai (2.5 nm)
Houyuan (2.6 nm)
Daihoucun (0.6 nm)
Yanhou (1.7 nm)
Nili (1.8 nm)
Yutang (1.7 nm)
Chijia (1.1 nm)
Xiahutui (1.1 nm)
Shengzhutou (1.4 nm)
Yeshi (1.8 nm)
Hutui (1.8 nm)
Shanghutui (2.3 nm)
Fulu (2.5 nm)
Mali (0.8 nm)
Shangmao (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 12 nm W 238 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 36 nm N 340
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 78 nm N 27 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 85 nm S 193 Juneyao Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 93 nm N 33
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm SW Wuyi University
11.8 nm NE Yongxing, Fujian
12.3 nm SW Wuyishan Airport
12.3 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
14.9 nm NW 118th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:41 2016