Anziqian, China Page

Other names: 庵子前

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 24.7972 Longitude 116.8864 Altitude (feet) 1128
Lat (DMS) 24° 47' 50N Long (DMS) 116° 53' 11E Altitude (meters) 343
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29539

Weather Charts


Anziqian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anziqian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anziqian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aoxia (1.5 nm)
Xinwu (2.0 nm)
Changpingkeng (2.3 nm)
Huangshakeng (2.7 nm)
Jiazibei (1.0 nm)
Longchuan (1.6 nm)
Chenwu (2.9 nm)
Sifangshanxia (3.0 nm)
Kangshijie (1.3 nm)
Jiangweixia (1.6 nm)
Xingkeng (2.6 nm)
Sanchongxi (2.7 nm)
Tangweitou (1.1 nm)
Shangzhai (1.6 nm)
He'aotou (2.1 nm)
Youlanji (2.0 nm)
He'aotou (2.6 nm)
Tianjilong (2.8 nm)
Hutang (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 44 nm E 108
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 49 nm W 237 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 53 nm N 351 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 53 nm W 233
ZSAM XMN Large GAOQI Xiamen 69 nm E 102 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm N Fuling North Railway Station
10.6 nm SE Gaotou Township
12.4 nm SE Fujian Tulou
14.9 nm S Chuxi tulou group


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:46 2016