Anzaixia, China Page

Other names: 庵仔下

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 24.7685 Longitude 118.0994 Altitude (feet) 131
Lat (DMS) 24° 46' 7N Long (DMS) 118° 5' 58E Altitude (meters) 39
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 86319

Weather Charts


Anzaixia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anzaixia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anzaixia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pushan (1.4 nm)
Yunyang (1.7 nm)
Louli (1.7 nm)
Yaoshi (1.8 nm)
Dapunei (1.4 nm)
Baomei (1.7 nm)
Humeiping (2.5 nm)
Gukeng (2.6 nm)
Guoxi (1.3 nm)
Luxia (1.4 nm)
Xiawei (1.7 nm)
Tianyang (2.0 nm)
Wushan (1.1 nm)
Xilin (1.3 nm)
Hujing (1.7 nm)
Zhuzailin (2.0 nm)
Guzhuang (2.2 nm)
Hujing (2.3 nm)
Yangcuopu (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSAM XMN Large GAOQI Xiamen 13 nm S 173 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
RCBS KNH Large SHANG YI Shang-I 24 nm S 145 Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 27 nm W 243
ZSQZ JJN Medium Quanzhou Jinjiang International Airport Quanzhou 26 nm E 86 Air Macau , Donghai Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41011 Medium Huian Air Base 41 nm E 68
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm S Xiamen North Railway Station
8.8 nm S Xiamen University of Technology
11.3 nm S Harbin University of Commerce
11.5 nm S Jimei University
11.4 nm S Xiamen International School
11.4 nm SW Qianchang Railway Station
12.0 nm S Xinglin Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:53 2016