Anshan, China Page

Other names: 庵山

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.6089 Longitude 118.7708 Altitude (feet) 1998
Lat (DMS) 27° 36' 32N Long (DMS) 118° 46' 15E Altitude (meters) 608
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13401

Weather Charts


Anshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiayang (0.9 nm)
Yangjixi (1.3 nm)
Lingwan (2.5 nm)
Fanzenglong (2.4 nm)
Cheshangcun (3.1 nm)
Changyan (3.2 nm)
Baima'an (1.7 nm)
Macuo (1.9 nm)
Fuchang (2.0 nm)
Chashe (2.5 nm)
Dingyang (3.0 nm)
Houyang (1.5 nm)
Gaoshan (2.1 nm)
Yangqian (3.1 nm)
Qianshang (1.4 nm)
Qianyang (1.8 nm)
Niu'eling (2.6 nm)
Huayan (2.9 nm)
Qianyuanqiao (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 41 nm W 277 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 62 nm N 317
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 81 nm N 4 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 86 nm S 215 Juneyao Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 92 nm N 13
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.1 nm SE 119th meridian east
17.0 nm E Songyang County
21.9 nm NW Wan'an Township, Pucheng County
28.4 nm NW Yongxing, Fujian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:47 2016