Anhou, China Page

Other names: 庵后

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 24.7452 Longitude 117.3327 Altitude (feet) 104
Lat (DMS) 24° 44' 43N Long (DMS) 117° 19' 58E Altitude (meters) 31
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50159

Weather Charts


Anhou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anhou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anhou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tantoukeng (1.2 nm)
Tanyunkeng (1.2 nm)
Anqian (1.6 nm)
Nei'an (1.8 nm)
Bixi (1.8 nm)
Lingwei (2.3 nm)
Erjianwei (2.6 nm)
Dashan (2.7 nm)
Dongjian (1.0 nm)
Shangxiqi (1.5 nm)
Datieliao (1.9 nm)
Zhaihou (2.3 nm)
Jinshan (2.5 nm)
Wuying (2.3 nm)
Neiying (2.4 nm)
Xinwei (0.9 nm)
Xinneicun (1.0 nm)
Cineidi (2.5 nm)
Jianzaiwei (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 20 nm E 122
ZSAM XMN Large GAOQI Xiamen 45 nm E 105 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
RCBS KNH Large SHANG YI Shang-I 59 nm E 108 Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 64 nm N 330 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSQZ JJN Medium Quanzhou Jinjiang International Airport Quanzhou 68 nm E 87 Air Macau , Donghai Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm SE Nanjing Station (Fujian)
17.9 nm SW Tianluokeng Tulou cluster
17.9 nm W Gaotou Township
20.7 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:27:08 2016