Yinzhamu, China Page

Other names: 银扎木

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 35.6336 Longitude 102.0935 Altitude (feet) 7844
Lat (DMS) 35° 38' 1N Long (DMS) 102° 5' 37E Altitude (meters) 2390
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2579

Weather Charts


Yinzhamu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinzhamu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinzhamu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maiba (1.2 nm)
Dongganmu (1.7 nm)
Gashari (2.7 nm)
Rebusa (3.5 nm)
Qunwu (3.6 nm)
Balang (2.5 nm)
Woke (3.7 nm)
Weigela (3.7 nm)
Kasong (3.6 nm)
Yigesi (4.0 nm)
Saijia (4.4 nm)
Langjia (1.6 nm)
Xincheng (2.1 nm)
Quandu (2.5 nm)
Xiangqu (4.7 nm)
Zhazhuang (4.5 nm)
Guomari (4.6 nm)
Niangzhuang (4.9 nm)
Wutong (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 53 nm N 357 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 56 nm S 151 Sichuan Airlines
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 91 nm E 54 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR46369 Small Haibei Airport Haibei 100 nm N 324
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm SW Huangnan Tibetan Autonomous Prefecture
8.6 nm SW Rongwo Monastery
13.4 nm S Tongren County
16.1 nm NE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:27 2016