Qishiyi Daoban, China Page

Other names: 七十一道班

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 35.3013 Longitude 93.2964 Altitude (feet) 15108
Lat (DMS) 35° 18' 5N Long (DMS) 93° 17' 47E Altitude (meters) 4604
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Qishiyi Daoban Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qishiyi Daoban Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qishiyi Daoban Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Qumar Heyan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wudaoliang (13.5 nm) Budongquan (34.0 nm) Beilu Heyan (26.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLGM GOQ Medium Golmud Airport Golmud 97 nm E 47 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm NE List of stations on Qinghai–Tibet Railway
12.4 nm SW Wudaoliang Railway Station
42.0 nm SW Fenghuoshan Tunnel
42.6 nm NE Kunlun Pass


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:07 2016