Qiekuxuema, China Page

Other names: 切库雪玛

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 37.2200 Longitude 100.6845 Altitude (feet) 11174
Lat (DMS) 37° 13' 12N Long (DMS) 100° 41' 4E Altitude (meters) 3405
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Qiekuxuema Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiekuxuema Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiekuxuema Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yongfeng Dadui (5.6 nm)
Ganjig (5.8 nm)
Gahai (7.8 nm)
Reshuinong Sidui (7.8 nm)
Tamurinaka (7.7 nm)
Tuole (8.4 nm)
Ganzihexiang (8.3 nm)
Ha'ergaidanqiha (9.5 nm)
Shengli Dadui (10.9 nm)
Haowuluo (12.3 nm)
Jixiu (12.0 nm)
Dongfanghong Dadui (12.2 nm)
Ha'ergai Dadui (12.7 nm)
Youlahagai (3.9 nm)
Honghuridu (6.4 nm)
Goinkongma Si (8.3 nm)
Zengmudu (10.2 nm)
Jinyintan (8.8 nm) Dezhou (9.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46369 Small Haibei Airport Haibei 16 nm S 148
FR40991 Medium Gonghe Air Base 53 nm S 190
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 77 nm E 122 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm SE Haiyan County, Qinghai
13.0 nm W List of stations on Qinghai–Tibet Railway
18.3 nm SE List of major power stations in Qinghai province
19.2 nm SE Haibei Tibetan Autonomous Prefecture


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:37:52 2016