Qiecha Ercun, China Page

Other names: 切杈二村

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 35.8638 Longitude 100.9770 Altitude (feet) 9304
Lat (DMS) 35° 51' 50N Long (DMS) 100° 58' 37E Altitude (meters) 2835
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1043

Weather Charts


Qiecha Ercun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiecha Ercun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiecha Ercun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiecha Yicun (1.3 nm)
Si'ertang (1.5 nm)
Shinaihai (1.8 nm)
Luohexiang (2.0 nm)
Cankangsi (4.8 nm)
Lazha (4.9 nm)
Dacang (5.8 nm)
Juhula (6.6 nm)
Guolecun (6.8 nm)
Quhela (7.5 nm)
Gaguo (8.7 nm)
Demang (9.3 nm)
Tangnaihai (9.6 nm)
Xiaduolonggou (16.1 nm)
Lajima (17.5 nm)
Lajiduo (18.6 nm)
Kyikug (18.1 nm)
Quguo Laoya (1.3 nm)
Dabujiang (18.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40991 Medium Gonghe Air Base 37 nm N 319
FR46369 Small Haibei Airport Haibei 67 nm N 355
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 65 nm E 52 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
FR47389 GMQ Medium Golog Maqin Airport Golog 92 nm S 201 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm SW Guinan County
15.8 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
15.8 nm N List of major power stations in Qinghai province
15.8 nm N List of largest power stations in the world


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:10 2016