Nianmaosi, China Page

Other names: 年毛寺

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 33.6825 Longitude 99.4566 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 33° 40' 57N Long (DMS) 99° 27' 24E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Nianmaosi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nianmaosi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nianmaosi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tarsumdo (13.1 nm)
Kanglong (15.4 nm)
Shouyizhan (22.1 nm)
Kunduo (25.3 nm)
Hongqi (24.0 nm)
Dagtog (25.9 nm)
Xiaqu (34.1 nm)
Chalangsi (3.5 nm)
Tangxung (13.6 nm)
Jimai (10.4 nm)
Borba (18.2 nm)
Gyumai (21.6 nm)
Pagqen (28.0 nm)
Zhenji (29.1 nm)
Dehexie (20.3 nm)
Gyumai (20.3 nm)
Nyilag (38.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47389 GMQ Medium Golog Maqin Airport Golog 60 nm N 43 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.0 nm E W-1-class minesweeper
27.0 nm N Golog Tibetan Autonomous Prefecture
39.7 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 12th century
42.6 nm SW 99th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:59:50 2016