Nianguo, China Page

Other names: 年郭

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 34.4591 Longitude 95.8590 Altitude (feet) 14576
Lat (DMS) 34° 27' 33N Long (DMS) 95° 51' 32E Altitude (meters) 4442
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Nianguo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nianguo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nianguo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Heda Gongma (18.7 nm)
Sewugou (19.0 nm)
Gyaqensumdo (23.2 nm)
Kelong Bama (26.6 nm)
Jiangdeda (32.2 nm) Xielong Renbao (13.2 nm)
Yuegai (20.0 nm)
Machang (20.3 nm)
Tamo Gaka (23.8 nm)
Tongka (29.0 nm)
Riqing Keka (30.6 nm)
Dakog (30.1 nm)
Qangrimdo (29.5 nm)
Dongte (32.6 nm)
Gangdang (32.6 nm)
Geji (32.5 nm)
Geqin (34.4 nm)
Risangtang (37.9 nm)
Niangzhi Dike (38.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 113 nm S 148 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.4 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
32.0 nm SE Sanjiangyuan National Nature Reserve
71.6 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC
65.2 nm SE Chindu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:03:54 2016