Jiaomutang, China Page

Other names: 角木塘

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 35.8555 Longitude 102.1776 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 35° 51' 20N Long (DMS) 102° 10' 39E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2792

Weather Charts


Jiaomutang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaomutang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaomutang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Quyao (1.3 nm)
Wajia (2.6 nm)
Xihejia (3.1 nm)
Xihou Jiawuju (3.4 nm)
Lakou (1.8 nm)
Jiajia (2.3 nm)
Wulie (2.6 nm)
Ruosu (3.0 nm)
Guwa (3.4 nm)
Anxiang (3.7 nm)
Dongshigun (1.7 nm)
Gushiqun (2.3 nm)
Tangjiakatan (3.3 nm)
Gongbaisi (1.1 nm)
Xiureqieba (2.7 nm)
Xiuri (3.1 nm)
Zhanqun (3.2 nm)
Zongzhan (3.5 nm)
Qubuzang (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 40 nm N 350 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 66 nm S 159 Sichuan Airlines
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 80 nm E 60 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR46369 Small Haibei Airport Haibei 93 nm N 317
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm NE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
4.3 nm NE List of major power stations in Qinghai province
13.7 nm N Hualong Hui Autonomous County
15.2 nm E Xunhua Salar Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:13 2016