Huangwuju, China Page

Other names: 黄吾具

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 35.9792 Longitude 102.1907 Altitude (feet) 8602
Lat (DMS) 35° 58' 45N Long (DMS) 102° 11' 27E Altitude (meters) 2621
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17770

Weather Charts


Huangwuju Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangwuju Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangwuju Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shigai (1.3 nm)
Najia (1.7 nm)
Rigan (3.1 nm)
Cuozha (0.8 nm)
Zhihuju (1.7 nm)
Zhiwuju (1.0 nm)
Liren (3.3 nm)
Xiangga'ang (3.2 nm)
Lacun (0.9 nm)
Liecun (1.8 nm)
Jielie (2.1 nm)
Jiangcun (2.5 nm)
Dongjia (2.6 nm)
Yarang (3.3 nm)
Waxi (3.4 nm)
Guanxiangwan (3.5 nm)
Shucun (3.5 nm)
Tuanjie (3.9 nm)
Guwa (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 33 nm N 347 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 73 nm S 162 Sichuan Airlines
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 76 nm E 64 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR46369 Small Haibei Airport Haibei 88 nm W 313
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm SE List of major power stations in Qinghai province
6.3 nm N Hualong Hui Autonomous County
6.4 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
16.5 nm SE Xunhua Salar Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:21 2016