Hor, China Page

Other names: Linchuan,Ho-erh-ch'uan,Ho-erh-ch’uan

World:China:Qinghai Sheng
Latitude 36.9658 Longitude 102.0722 Altitude (feet) 9642
Lat (DMS) 36° 57' 57N Long (DMS) 102° 4' 20E Altitude (meters) 2938
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9834

Hor Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hor Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hor Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.