Gaimazong, China Page

Other names: 盖玛宗

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 32.2298 Longitude 96.4832 Altitude (feet) 11886
Lat (DMS) 32° 13' 47N Long (DMS) 96° 28' 60E Altitude (meters) 3622
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Gaimazong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaimazong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaimazong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lacang (2.1 nm)
Dagai (2.6 nm)
Jiaranguo (3.0 nm)
Kahong (2.9 nm)
Bami (3.6 nm)
Zhama (3.8 nm)
Zadou (1.4 nm)
Kanda (2.8 nm)
Duona'ang (2.7 nm)
Mai'aika (4.2 nm)
Rizong (1.4 nm) Xiangda (1.5 nm)
Banda (2.4 nm)
Shangkaka (2.6 nm)
Gong'anla (3.4 nm)
Baohe (4.1 nm)
Yuangao (4.3 nm)
Narong (4.2 nm)
Delaikou (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 45 nm N 37 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 105 nm S 162 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.5 nm W Nangqên County
24.4 nm SW Xognga
28.4 nm E 97th meridian east
35.6 nm SE Garma, Tibet


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:48 2016