Zoupaopu, China Page

Other names: 邹炮铺

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.9713 Longitude 124.3907 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 58' 17N Long (DMS) 124° 23' 27E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8046

Weather Charts


Zoupaopu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zoupaopu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zoupaopu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yujia Tangfang (2.3 nm) Laofangshencun (1.5 nm)
Gongbeigou (2.2 nm)
Laoliu Laowobu (2.9 nm)
Zhaojiatun (2.9 nm)
Wangjia Yaocun (3.0 nm)
Songjia Wazi (4.2 nm)
Qiansan Xianbu (4.4 nm)
Donglingtun (1.7 nm)
Changxingcun (2.7 nm)
Qianshi'er Majia (2.7 nm)
Fujugongcun (3.3 nm)
Xinxiangcun (3.2 nm)
Heigangzicun (2.2 nm)
Yangdachengzi (2.7 nm)
Xiwangjia Wobu (3.5 nm)
Jinpencun (3.8 nm)
Sujiatun (3.9 nm)
Yishancun (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 31 nm S 147
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 35 nm E 96
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 55 nm E 88 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 117 nm S 150 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm SE Yangdachengzi
31.8 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
33.2 nm SE Gongzhuling station
35.1 nm SE Gongzhuling South Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:40:45 2016