Zhanchangyao, China Page

Other names: 站长窑

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 45.4403 Longitude 122.3192 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 26' 25N Long (DMS) 122° 19' 9E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8046

Weather Charts


Zhanchangyao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhanchangyao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhanchangyao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shihuiyao (3.0 nm) Yaoyancun (4.2 nm)
Xianfengcun (5.1 nm)
Wuduan (5.5 nm)
Ping'anlu (5.0 nm)
Hanjiatun (5.1 nm)
Dali Jiadian (6.5 nm)
Dasanduan (8.2 nm)
Liyetun (1.9 nm)
Nandahuang (3.2 nm)
Guangrongcun (3.1 nm)
Xinlitun (6.5 nm)
Zhiqiangcun (5.8 nm)
Shuangsheng (4.2 nm)
Xinli (4.4 nm)
Bamian Chenghu (5.4 nm)
Xinlitun (5.2 nm)
Shuangyou (6.7 nm)
Wujianfang (7.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45681 DBC Medium Chang'an Airport Baicheng 29 nm E 82
ZBUL HLH Small Ulanhot Airport Ulanhot 47 nm N 344 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.9 nm W 122nd meridian east
20.1 nm E Oregon Institute of Technology, Wilsonville
19.9 nm E List of major power stations in Jilin province
21.0 nm E List of Khitan inscriptions


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:55:11 2016