Yujiatun, China Page

Other names: 于家屯

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.3392 Longitude 125.4638 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 20' 21N Long (DMS) 125° 27' 50E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22201

Weather Charts


Yujiatun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yujiatun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yujiatun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xitoudaocun (2.3 nm)
Sunxiucai (2.8 nm)
Jixiangcun (2.9 nm)
Huliantun (3.4 nm)
Dongsuojiagou (3.9 nm)
Dong'erdaocun (1.7 nm)
Gongjia Tuncun (3.2 nm)
Xinlicun (4.0 nm)
Dengjiacun (4.4 nm)
Zengjia Fenfang (4.8 nm)
Yaobiejia Wazi (1.3 nm)
Houjiacun (2.0 nm)
Fulaicun (2.4 nm)
Zhangting Wobu (3.5 nm)
Yangliucun (2.7 nm)
Dingjiacun (3.5 nm)
Yaoxinglongwa (3.8 nm)
Dongzhengjiatun (3.5 nm)
Shijiayao (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 22 nm S 155 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 28 nm S 203
ZYJL JIL Small Jilin Airport Jilin 44 nm E 116
ZYHB HRB Large TAIPING Harbin 83 nm N 23 9 Air, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Aurora, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm S Jilin Baoyuanfeng poultry plant fire
15.1 nm NE Dehui West Railway Station
20.8 nm SW List of major power stations in Jilin province
22.7 nm SE Changchun Longjia International Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:47:33 2016