Yudafang, China Page

Other names: 于大房

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 42.5086 Longitude 125.2170 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 42° 30' 31N Long (DMS) 125° 13' 1E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6854

Weather Charts


Yudafang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yudafang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yudafang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fushengcun (2.0 nm)
Xijiatun (2.3 nm)
Xiaosiping (2.5 nm)
Taiyangcun (2.6 nm)
Pa-ha-la-tzu (3.2 nm)
Baha Lazi (3.2 nm)
Gushancun (3.6 nm)
Meihecun (1.1 nm)
Ssu-ho-t'un (1.2 nm)
Xiangmingcun (2.3 nm)
Gaolongcun (4.5 nm)
Yimianshan (2.5 nm)
Yongshengcun (3.1 nm)
Weng-ch'uan-t'un (4.0 nm)
Huashudi (2.5 nm)
Helicun (3.5 nm)
Erh-tao-kou-t'un (3.7 nm)
Toudaogou (3.9 nm)
Lianmengcun (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 26 nm E 125 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 63 nm N 342
FR41040 Medium Siping Air Base 56 nm W 314
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 91 nm N 12 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm NW 125th meridian east
13.7 nm SW Yingchang
16.5 nm SE List of Jurchen inscriptions
22.0 nm N List of major power stations in Jilin province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:30:14 2016