Yingchengzicun, China Page

Other names: 营城子村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.2008 Longitude 124.5263 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 12' 3N Long (DMS) 124° 31' 35E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29701

Weather Charts


Yingchengzicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yingchengzicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yingchengzicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongxianmaquan (1.8 nm)
Tazi (1.8 nm)
Zhangjiatun (3.3 nm)
Xiaotacun (3.2 nm)
Xianmaquan (3.4 nm)
Dashuikou (1.7 nm)
Housan Jiazicun (2.1 nm)
Duanjiatun (2.8 nm)
Xiaoquanyangou (3.3 nm)
Beidianzi (3.1 nm)
Shijiapu (4.1 nm)
Kaoshantuncun (4.4 nm)
Xiyao (1.2 nm)
Liujiatun (2.0 nm)
Huangdingzi (3.0 nm)
Fangniugou (1.8 nm)
Fangniu Goukou (2.2 nm)
Xiasantaicun (3.3 nm)
Pingfangtun (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41040 Medium Siping Air Base 10 nm W 255
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 22 nm N 30
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 69 nm E 46 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 76 nm S 137 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 104 nm S 206 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm SW Siping East Railway Station
5.6 nm SW Tiedong District, Siping
6.2 nm SW List of major power stations in Jilin province
7.3 nm W Siping Railway Station
10.6 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:35:43 2016