Xixincun, China Page

Other names: 西新村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.1743 Longitude 124.5846 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 10' 27N Long (DMS) 124° 35' 5E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19068

Weather Charts


Xixincun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xixincun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xixincun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nantaiping Shancun (2.0 nm)
Liuda Fangzi (2.9 nm)
Houlongfengshan (3.2 nm)
Congjiatun (3.8 nm)
Taipingshan (2.6 nm)
Lalatun (2.9 nm)
Xixin'ancun (3.9 nm)
Dongwudao Quanzi (4.1 nm)
Zhongjiadian (4.4 nm)
Dongxincun (2.5 nm)
Donggepingfang (2.8 nm)
Hexincun (3.9 nm)
Zhaojia Wobu (1.4 nm)
Gaojia Wobu (1.6 nm)
Beijiangjiacun (2.6 nm)
Shunshanbu (3.2 nm)
Xihuanzidong (3.6 nm)
Dalalatun (3.6 nm)
Yaojiangjiacun (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 30 nm E 121
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 39 nm S 167
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 48 nm E 102 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.5 nm SW Yangdachengzi
28.6 nm E List of major power stations in Jilin province
31.0 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
33.1 nm SE FAW-Volkswagen


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:55:46 2016