Xijincun, China Page

Other names: 西金村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 45.1094 Longitude 123.9952 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 6' 34N Long (DMS) 123° 59' 43E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4023

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xijincun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xijincun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xijincun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luzicun (2.3 nm) Suizicun (2.1 nm)
Laizicun (4.7 nm)
Dongyingzijing (5.5 nm)
Dongjincun (0.7 nm)
Shuangzijing (3.7 nm)
Dongyezijing (4.1 nm)
Yucheng (4.5 nm)
Weizicun (4.4 nm)
Guangzicun (2.6 nm)
Guozicun (3.0 nm)
Yezicun (3.6 nm)
Xibei Qianzijing (4.0 nm)
Xiangzicun (4.6 nm)
Longzicun (4.8 nm)
Dongbei Shizijing (4.7 nm)
Qianzicun (4.9 nm)
Qianqianzijing (5.4 nm)
Dongzhouzijing (6.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45681 DBC Medium Chang'an Airport Baicheng 47 nm W 300
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 88 nm S 144
FR42820 DQA Small Saertu Airport Daqing Shi 109 nm N 25 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.7 nm NE Chagan Lake (China)
26.7 nm NE List of Khitan inscriptions
30.0 nm NE Baijinbao culture
34.2 nm NE Nen River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:03:19 2016