Xiaogangzi, China Page

Other names: 小岗子

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 45.9841 Longitude 123.7130 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 59' 3N Long (DMS) 123° 42' 47E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts


Xiaogangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaogangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaogangzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dasi Jiazi (2.0 nm)
Maliangensang (3.6 nm)
Mengjia Youfang (3.4 nm)
Xiaosi Jiazi (3.7 nm)
Sukecun (1.7 nm)
Tielicun (3.3 nm)
Libahu (3.5 nm)
Hangnaicun (1.7 nm)
Qiketucun (3.3 nm)
Xibaomataicun (3.6 nm)
Cailicun (1.8 nm)
Qianhangcun (2.4 nm)
Taipingshan (3.2 nm)
Etou (3.6 nm)
Bijia Gangzi (3.3 nm)
Xietaimiao (4.8 nm)
Shijia Gangzi (4.1 nm)
Hounieshitu (4.9 nm)
Mitaicun (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45681 DBC Medium Chang'an Airport Baicheng 40 nm W 225
ZYQQ NDG Medium SANJIAZI Qiqihar 75 nm N 6 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jeju Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR42820 DQA Small Saertu Airport Daqing Shi 74 nm E 51 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZBUL HLH Small Ulanhot Airport Ulanhot 72 nm W 280 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.0 nm SE 124th meridian east
36.8 nm N Jiangwan Township
30.5 nm W 123rd meridian east
38.1 nm SE List of Khitan inscriptions


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:57:15 2016