Xiangyangcun, China Page

Other names: 向阳村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 41.7344 Longitude 126.1476 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 41° 44' 4N Long (DMS) 126° 8' 51E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13401

Weather Charts


Xiangyangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiangyangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiangyangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Lan-ni-t'ang-tzu-kou-men
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dalan Nitang (2.3 nm)
Chao-chia-t'ang-tzu-kou (2.7 nm)
Xigou (2.7 nm)
Huangniling (1.4 nm)
Dongre (2.2 nm)
Donghulu (3.9 nm)
Shuidongcun (3.8 nm)
Shuidonggou (3.8 nm)
Shuidong (3.5 nm)
Yayuan (1.9 nm)
Tiechang (1.8 nm)
Erh-tao-kao-men (2.5 nm)
Dongtai (3.1 nm)
Erdaogou (3.0 nm)
Chazishan (1.0 nm)
Dadong (1.5 nm)
Yaoling (2.2 nm)
Wulitun (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 36 nm S 165
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 36 nm N 327 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 67 nm E 72 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
FR44644 Small Sangwon Ni Highway Strip Sangwon Ni 97 nm S 187
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 102 nm S 179
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm NW Erdaojiang District
6.5 nm NW List of major power stations in Jilin province
8.6 nm W Dongchang District
17.4 nm NE Hunjiang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:58:22 2016