Taojiagou, China Page

Other names: 陶家沟

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.9454 Longitude 126.6164 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 56' 43N Long (DMS) 126° 36' 59E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 270151

Weather Charts


Taojiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taojiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taojiagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Datuncun (2.5 nm)
Datun (2.9 nm)
Jiangbei (3.1 nm)
Hadacun (3.1 nm)
Daguandi (1.6 nm)
Lijiacun (2.2 nm)
Liushucun (2.4 nm)
Jinjiatun (3.1 nm)
Nonglincun (4.0 nm)
Xinfangzi (4.1 nm)
Liulaoqitun (5.0 nm)
Longjiacun (4.6 nm)
Jiuzuocun (4.7 nm)
Sijiancun (6.1 nm)
Tangfangcun (2.5 nm)
Dachapengcun (3.8 nm)
Wangmagoucun (4.7 nm)
Longtanshan (4.8 nm)
Jilinlianyouchang (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYJL JIL Small Jilin Airport Jilin 10 nm W 289
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 40 nm W 274 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41035 Medium Lalin Air Base 79 nm N 8
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 109 nm S 201 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm S Jiangbei Railway Station
3.6 nm S 2005 Jilin chemical plant explosions
3.1 nm SW Longtan District, Jilin City
3.1 nm SW Jilin North Railway Station
3.3 nm NW Qipan Railway Station
4.2 nm SW Changyi District
4.8 nm S Longtanshan Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:40:46 2016