Sunpingfangcun, China Page

Other names: 孙平房村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.7125 Longitude 124.6631 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 42' 45N Long (DMS) 124° 39' 47E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7419

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sunpingfangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sunpingfangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sunpingfangcun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yujia Wobucun (2.1 nm)
Majia Chuankou (3.1 nm)
Xiaozhaojiatun (1.8 nm)
Xilijia (2.2 nm)
Dayushu (2.3 nm)
Taipingqiaocun (2.5 nm)
Biangang (3.5 nm)
Wangjia Wobucun (3.7 nm)
Guojia Tuncun (1.9 nm)
Hanjia Diancun (2.2 nm)
Laoguicun (2.4 nm)
Weizili (1.8 nm)
Weizicun (1.9 nm)
Tuanjiecun (3.1 nm)
Xingjiacun (2.9 nm)
Zhaojiatun (3.3 nm)
Tianjiatun (4.3 nm)
Gaoshengtun (4.1 nm)
Fanjia Tuncun (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 12 nm S 154
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 25 nm E 63
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 47 nm E 68 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 98 nm S 152 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.5 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
13.8 nm SE Gongzhuling station
15.8 nm SE Gongzhuling South Railway Station
16.9 nm NW Yangdachengzi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:20:18 2016