Shijia Dayuan, China Page

Other names: 时家大院

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 42.2583 Longitude 127.2215 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 42° 15' 30N Long (DMS) 127° 13' 17E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4768

Weather Charts


Shijia Dayuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shijia Dayuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shijia Dayuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sifangdingzi (1.7 nm)
Zhubao (4.9 nm)
Renhe (1.3 nm)
Fanshentun (1.5 nm)
Shuanghe (3.1 nm)
Sandao Huayuan (2.8 nm)
Xin'an (4.5 nm)
Xin'ancun (4.9 nm)
Fusong (4.6 nm)
Songyang (4.8 nm)
Shunjiangcun (5.2 nm)
Huanggoumen (5.7 nm)
Shunjiang (5.4 nm)
Shengli (2.2 nm)
Xiaobinglianggou (2.5 nm)
Diaowolazi (2.8 nm)
Toudaomiaoling (3.6 nm)
Tanghe (3.0 nm)
Wenquan (6.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 20 nm E 124 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 56 nm E 111 Air Koryo
FR32480 Small Hyesan Airport 68 nm S 139
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 77 nm S 210
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 67 nm W 270 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
28.1 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
28.1 nm N List of power stations in China
28.1 nm N List of major power stations in Jilin province
32.1 nm S 127th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:28:29 2016