Shaoguolingtun, China Page

Other names: 烧锅岭屯

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.0481 Longitude 125.1443 Altitude (feet) 1023
Lat (DMS) 43° 2' 53N Long (DMS) 125° 8' 39E Altitude (meters) 311
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 143337

Weather Charts


Shaoguolingtun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaoguolingtun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaoguolingtun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Muyucun (2.4 nm)
Bajiazi (2.4 nm)
Jian'an (3.2 nm)
Yixiancun (3.6 nm)
Laocuntun (1.9 nm)
Yangshucun (3.0 nm)
Liudayuan (3.9 nm)
Tuyaozi (4.0 nm)
Dafangcun (0.9 nm)
Yuren (2.0 nm)
Longbeicun (3.4 nm)
Shihe (2.6 nm)
Taihetun (2.6 nm)
Guodayuan (3.0 nm)
Jianguocun (3.6 nm)
Qianhecun (3.8 nm)
Chengshancun (3.5 nm)
Linghoutun (4.0 nm)
Hsien-jen-tung (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 32 nm N 331
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 51 nm N 2
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 53 nm S 152 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 61 nm N 22 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm S Xiangyang Subdistrict, Liaoyuan
10.6 nm S List of major power stations in Jilin province
28.6 nm S 125th meridian east
29.3 nm NW Gongzhuling South Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:45:56 2016