Shaoguocun, China Page

Other names: 烧郭村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.2762 Longitude 126.8816 Altitude (feet) 849
Lat (DMS) 44° 16' 34N Long (DMS) 126° 52' 54E Altitude (meters) 258
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7657

Weather Charts


Shaoguocun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaoguocun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaoguocun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mingdecun (1.2 nm)
Qujia Xiangcun (1.5 nm)
Fengchancun (3.1 nm)
Houjia Xiangcun (3.2 nm)
Gaotaizicun (3.2 nm)
Jishu (4.3 nm)
Dalingcun (2.3 nm)
Zhenxingcun (2.9 nm)
Moshi Dingzi (3.5 nm)
Sandaoling (3.7 nm)
Shimentun (1.7 nm)
Sidaoling (3.8 nm)
Fengmingtun (1.7 nm)
Deyuancun (2.9 nm)
Kaoshantun (3.5 nm)
Beilingbu (4.4 nm)
Dabolitun (4.2 nm)
Sandaocun (5.3 nm)
Dabei (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYJL JIL Small Jilin Airport Jilin 26 nm W 232
FR41035 Medium Lalin Air Base 58 nm N 0
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 54 nm W 252 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYHB HRB Large TAIPING Harbin 85 nm N 341 9 Air, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Aurora, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm W Jishu Railway Station
5.3 nm N Dongfu Railway Station
8.3 nm N Shulan Railway Station
8.9 nm N Shulan
7.6 nm W Fengguang Railway Station
12.0 nm E List of Jurchen inscriptions


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:53:02 2016