Shaoguocun, China Page

Other names: 烧锅村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.1112 Longitude 126.7098 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 6' 40N Long (DMS) 126° 42' 35E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5065

Weather Charts


Shaoguocun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaoguocun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaoguocun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kalu Hezi (2.0 nm)
Liutiaogou (3.3 nm)
Liutiao Gouli (3.2 nm)
Erdao Hezicun (4.2 nm)
Kaoshantun Nangou (1.4 nm)
Yangmu (1.4 nm)
Jiaban'erling Houcun (2.9 nm)
Toudaogoucun (3.2 nm)
Yangmujianggou (2.9 nm)
Xinlongcun (1.1 nm)
Yaokaoshantun (3.2 nm)
Hengdao Hezicun (3.7 nm)
Huanggoucun (1.4 nm)
Nanwaibozigou (2.8 nm)
Dawopeng (2.9 nm)
Yuda Fangzi (2.8 nm)
Toudaogou Xigou (4.5 nm)
Sandaogou (5.0 nm)
Sandaogoucun (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYJL JIL Small Jilin Airport Jilin 15 nm W 244
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 44 nm W 261 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41035 Medium Lalin Air Base 69 nm N 6
ZYHB HRB Large TAIPING Harbin 92 nm N 348 9 Air, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Aurora, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm N Fengguang Railway Station
8.2 nm W Yafu Railway Station
9.0 nm SW Jinzhu Railway Station
11.1 nm N Jishu Railway Station
11.1 nm SW Qipan Railway Station
13.7 nm S Jiangbei Railway Station
10.6 nm W Jilin City


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:51:15 2016