Shaoguo Chaoxianzucun, China Page

Other names: 烧锅朝鲜族村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.2119 Longitude 125.9330 Altitude (feet) 958
Lat (DMS) 43° 12' 43N Long (DMS) 125° 55' 59E Altitude (meters) 291
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12665

Weather Charts


Shaoguo Chaoxianzucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaoguo Chaoxianzucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaoguo Chaoxianzucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maoshan Nantun (2.1 nm)
Damaoshan (2.1 nm)
Bingjiaocun (2.6 nm)
Jichang (3.0 nm)
Yaogoutun (1.4 nm)
Xianren Dongantun (3.4 nm)
Jiguan Shancun (3.1 nm)
Jiefang Nancun (3.8 nm)
Xianrendongshimokuang (4.3 nm)
Baishuicun (4.3 nm)
Lianhecun (1.3 nm)
Dongkou Dongcun (2.6 nm)
Heshancun (2.6 nm)
Dongkoucun (2.7 nm)
Mingcheng (3.2 nm)
Lishucun (1.6 nm)
Shangniangou (2.5 nm)
Gaoligang (3.0 nm)
Lishugou (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 48 nm N 347 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYJL JIL Small Jilin Airport Jilin 51 nm N 22
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 58 nm S 190 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 52 nm N 322
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
31.5 nm N List of meteor air bursts
37.1 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 30th century
47.9 nm N Changchun West Railway Station
48.3 nm N Changchun Longjia International Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:35:48 2016