Ruixing, China Page

Other names: 瑞兴

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 42.8078 Longitude 129.4891 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 42° 48' 28N Long (DMS) 129° 29' 21E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6705

Weather Charts


Ruixing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ruixing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ruixing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hailantun (1.5 nm)
Longdongtun (1.8 nm)
Xinfeng (2.3 nm)
Weixintun (2.7 nm)
Longshan (1.8 nm)
Longxincun (3.0 nm)
Dongnong (3.5 nm)
Mingxincun (4.1 nm)
Mingxincun (4.4 nm)
Tongtaiyuan (1.7 nm)
Yandong (1.9 nm)
Yannan (3.0 nm)
Yingchengcun (3.2 nm)
Zixingcun (3.3 nm)
Xingnancun (1.5 nm)
Huichangdong (2.5 nm)
Yongcheng (2.8 nm)
Yongcheng (3.1 nm)
Pingdengtun (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYJ YNJ Medium YANJI Yanji 4 nm N 339 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 62 nm S 164
FR32469 Small Paegam Airport 59 nm S 208
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 83 nm S 175 Air Koryo
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 72 nm S 221 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm N Yanji Chaoyangchuan Airport
5.6 nm N Roman Catholic Diocese of Yanji
6.0 nm N Yanbian University
6.3 nm N Yanji People's Stadium
5.7 nm SW Hailanjiang Stadium
7.3 nm N Yanbian University of Science and Technology
8.0 nm NE Hailan River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:32:55 2016